Since 1923 our Troop has had the distinguished honor of helping these leaders to soar!

Eagle Scout Alumni

Eagle Scout Alumni

Special Recognition to the following:

Mr. Ned Hirsch: Troop 114 Eagle Coordinator [2012-Present] 

Frank Brady-1931                         Charles Klensch-1941                    James Wagner-1942

Dawn Martin-1945                          Daniel Derbes -1946                     Robert Knodel-1947

Forrest Nelson-1947                         John Hardebeck-1950                   Daniel Robb-1957

John Stith-1957                                Charles Garn-1972                        Alfred Sides-1977

Randall Howell-1978                       Jeffrey Stacey-1980                         Leo Underhill-1982

Robert Carpenter-1987                    Aaron Knoop-1995                        Kent Stine-1995

Edward Castellini-1996                    Vincent Evans-1996                       Louis Nyktas-1996

Robert Edgecomb-1997                    Joseph Bartlett-1999                    Robert Buechner-2000

Phillip Glotfelty-2000                      Joel Stine-2000                       William Schildknecht-2001

Daniel Collini-2005                         Thomas Cunningham-2005         Vincent English-2005

Donald Robison-2005                      Alexander Romanos-2005           Christian Brunner-2006

Christopher Lewis-2007                   Thomas Collini-2008              Peter Friedman-2008

Francis McWilliams-2008                 Joseph Nutter -2008                     John Strubbe-2008

Andrew Tetrick-2009                        Andrew Schildknecht-2009          Brennan Tryling-2010

Maxfield Barach-2011                       John Berling-2011                        Reid Gustafson-2011

Nathaniel Dorlac-2012                     Remington Hackbarth-2012         John McCormick-2012

Samuel McHugh-2012                     Peter Wessel, Jr.-2012                   John McCann-2013  

Simon Dallas-2013                           Caleb Neely-2013                   Nick Dereshkevich-2014

Nicholas Fixler-2015                        Nicholas Carns-2015                 Brian Hirsch-2015

Mitch Price-2015                              Patrick McCann-2015             Addison Johnson-2016 

Tyler Heitker-2016                           Mitchell Deck-2016                 Ray Garry-2016

Erik Barkaloo-2016                           Prescott Huston-2017             Kyle Brueggemann-2017

Nathan Cox-2018 Garrett Henderson-2019 Alex Harmann-2019

Conrad Kleiner-2019