Since 1923 our Troop has had the distinguished honor of helping these leaders to soar!

  Eagle Scout Alumni

Eagle Scout Alumni

Special Recognition to the following:

Mr. Ned Hirsch: Troop 114 Eagle Coordinator [2012-Present] 

Frank Brady-1931                                   Charles Klensch-1941                      James Wagner-1942

Dawn Martin-1945                                    Daniel Derbes -1946                       Robert Knodel-1947

Forrest Nelson-1947                                  John Hardebeck-1950                     Daniel Robb-1957

John Stith-1957                                         Charles Garn-1972                          Alfred Sides-1977

Randall Howell-1978                                 Jeffrey Stacey-1980                         Leo Underhill-1982

Robert Carpenter-1987                             Aaron Knoop-1995                          Kent Stine-1995

Edward Castellini-1996                             Vincent Evans-1996                         Louis Nyktas-1996

Robert Edgecomb-1997                             Joseph Bartlett-1999                    Robert Buechner-2000

Phillip Glotfelty-2000                                Joel Stine-2000                      William Schildknecht-2001

Daniel Collini-2005                                   Thomas Cunningham-2005        Vincent English-2005

Donald Robison-2005                               Alexander Romanos-2005           Christian Brunner-2006

Christopher Lewis-2007                            Thomas Collini-2008             Peter Friedman-2008

Francis McWilliams-2008                         Joseph Nutter -2008                        John Strubbe-2008

Andrew Tetrick-2009                                Andrew Schildknecht-2009             Brennan Tryling-2010

Maxfield Barach-2011                              John Berling-2011                          Reid Gustafson-2011

Nathaniel Dorlac-2012                           Remington Hackbarth-2012           John McCormick-2012

Samuel McHugh-2012                           Peter Wessel, Jr.-2012                     John McCann-2013  

Simon Dallas-2013                             Caleb Neely-2013                   Nick Dereshkevich-2014

Nicholas Fixler-2015                          Nicholas Carns-2015                 Brian Hirsch-2015

    Mitch Price-2015                               Patrick McCann-2015              Addison Johnson-2016 

    Tyler Heitker-2016                            Mitchell Deck-2016                  Ray Garry-2016

    Erik Barkaloo-2016                           Prescott Huston-2017              Kyle Brueggemann-2017

    Nathan Cox-2018 Garrett Henderson-2018